Details

    • Type: Improvement
    • Status: Closed
    • Priority: Minor
    • Resolution: Fixed
    • Affects Version/s: Fedora 4.5.1
    • Fix Version/s: Fedora 4.7.1
    • Component/s: f4-core
    • Labels:
    • Sprint:
      Sprint 2016 - 17

      Description

      When you retrieve an URI at which a tombstone is present, you get

      Discovered tombstone resource at /foo {jcr:createdBy=bypassAdmin, jcr:primaryType=fedora:Tombstone, jcr:created=2016-08-24T14:24:58.099-04:00}

      You get this even if you put an RDF mimetype into the Accept header of the request.
      1) There should not be any JCR cruft in there.
      2) There ought to be a real RDF response when one is asked for.

      OR

      We should just get rid of tombstones (I really think this is what we should do.)

        Attachments

          Activity

            People

            • Assignee:
              acoburn Aaron Coburn
              Reporter:
              ajs6f@virginia.edu A. Soroka
              Reviewer:
              Andrew Woods
            • Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              3 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              • Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: